sales@reportocean.com (Bussiness Sales)
+18882123539 (Us - Toll Free)
+919997112116 (Rest Of World)
North America Fiber Optic Connectors Market - Industry Trends and Forecast to 2027

North America Fiber Optic Connectors Market - Industry Trends and...

Home / Categories / Semiconductor and Electronics
North America Fiber Optic Connectors Market - Industry Trends and Forecast to 2027
North America Fiber Optic Connectors...
Report Code
RO11/110/1383

Publish Date
01/Jan/1970

Pages
80
PRICE
$ 3500/-
This is a single user license, allowing one specific user access to the product. The product is a PDF.
$ 4200/-
This is an enterprise license, allowing all employees within your organization access to the product. The product is a PDF..
North America fiber optic connectors market is projected to register a CAGR of 8.1% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. The new market report contains data for historic year 2018, the base year of calculation is 2019 and the forecast period is 2020 to 2027.


Market Segmentation

North America Fiber Optic Connectors Market, By Connector Material Type (Metal, Nickel and Plastic), Type (Fiber Connector (FC), Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI), Lucent Connector (LC), Multi-Fiber Termination Push On/Pull Off (MTP), Straight Tip (ST), Volition Connector, MT-RJ Connector, Master Unit Connector, LX-5 Connector, Opti-Jack Connector, Sub Multi Assembly (SMA) Connector, Subscriber Connector (SC), E2000 Connector, Standard Connector and Other), Cable Type (Duplex, Simplex and Multifiber), Radiation Mode Type (Radiation Hard Multimode Fibers and Radiation Hard Singlemode Fibers), Application (Data Centers, Cable Television, Premise Installations, Security Systems, Telecommunication Networks, LAN and WAN, and Others), End-User (Telecom, Aerospace, Defense & Military, Automotive, Healthcare, Oil & Gas, Space and Others), Country (U.S., Canada and Mexico) Industry Trends and Forecast to 2027

Some of the major factors contributing to the growth of the North America fiber optic connectors market are:

- Increasing focus towards industry digitalization and IoT technology is driving the market growth.

- Emerging need for the advanced small sized and ruggedized connectors is augmenting the market growth.


Market Players

Some of the major players operating in the North America fiber optic connectors market are:

- Amphenol Corporation
- Corning Incorporated
- CommScope
- TE Connectivity
- Molex
- LEONI AG
- AFL (A subsidiary of Fujikura Ltd.)
- C2G (A Brand of Legrand SA)
- Extron
- Fischer Connectors SA
- HIROSE ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
- Milnec Interconnect Systems
- Multicom Inc.
- PHOENIX CONTACT
- PI Manufacturing Corp.
Publisher : Data Bridge Market Research

OUR CLIENTS

500 N Michigan Ave, Suite 600, Chicago, Illinois 60611, UNITED STATES
+18882123539
sales@reportocean.com